In Civil Cases, the Plaintiff is the person(s) who has alleged that a wrongdoing has been done to the them. %%EOF
[…] Orenthal James Simpson: Wigmo analysis. The bodies of two Caucasian adults, one male, one female, lay on the walkway to the house. Time magazine described it as the single most suspenseful moment in television history. Under the due process clause, a judgment of confession may be entered against a defendant only if the defendant received notice and an opportunity to be heard or the defendant voluntarily, knowingly and intelligently waived those rights. The command of the statute is clear, and the court lacked discretion to decline to follow it. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of We noticed that you're using an AdBlocker.